Posts Tagged ‘study visa’

The reports of Indian IT industry being the largest applicant of US skilled worker visas highlights that there is inadequate supply of talent for the type of demand in the US. More than 20,000 H-1B visa petitions were received by the US Citizenship and Immigration Services (USCIS) for the financial year 2017. The process of visa application began on 1st April. According to some reports, around 250,000 applications were received for H-1B visa. Rudraksh Group, one of the leading immigration consultancies highlights that there was a huge difference between the H-1B visas that are issued and the number that are actually required. There have been several attempts in the past to enhance the number and resolve the situation.usa-h1b-visa-consultants-hyderabad

The IT services industry has faced severe criticism for allegedly abusing the visa process as it is a huge beneficiary of the H-1B visa programmer. However, the industry denied the claims and asserted that the nature of work requires these work visas for transfer of skilled labour across borders. Rudraksh Group states that the matter of H-1B visa misuse has become one of the major concerning issues in the country with the US heading towards presidential elections this year. The company further added that considering other alternatives will prove to be the right course of action in this situation. The quota of H- 1B is very restrictive which is well evident from the huge number of applications for the quota in the supposedly most free market economy in the world  within the first few days.

 

 

 

Advertisements

pic12

Overview

UK Visitor Visa generally is granted for upto 1 year. Visitors are not permitted to work on this visa and are expected to leave UK before the visa expires. Applicants can visit UK along with their dependents and children.
Applications are made through the VFS and personal interviews are rarely called for. The key to a successful application is genuine intent to visit, accurate documentation & forms.

Eligibility

To apply for the UK Tourist Visa / UK Visitor Visa the following eligibility criteria should be met
  • Applicants must demonstrate that they possess sufficient funds to support themselves and their family for the entire period of their visit.
  • Applicants must not intend to seek or undertake a job.
  • Applicants should have no criminal record and intend to strictly comply with the laws of the country.
  • Applicants may be required to undergo medical examination.
  • Applicants who might stay either with their relatives or friends should also provide invitation letter.
  • Applicants of certain countries may need a temporary resident visa

Basic Features of the UK Tourist Visa / UK Visitor Visa

  • The UK Tourist Visa / UK Visitor Visa allows you to travel throughout UK and visit UK’s many attractions
  • You can visit family and friends
  • Visitors can also register for short courses relating to courses of areas of general interest, or to learn English or French.
  • Visitors can meet with prospective employers or recruiters in pursuit of employment opportunities
  • Visitors are strictly not permitted to work on a UK Tourist Visa / UK Visitor Visa as this is illegal.

Spouse and dependents

Spouse, common law partner and dependent children over 18 years of age are required to apply individually for their own visiting visas and meet the appropriate criteria.

Price List, Fee Schedule & Refund Policy

Our service fee is Competitive & among the best you will find in the industry. At any given time, our state-of-the-art Processing Centre is processing over 5000 active cases from across the world. Our processes are standard & Process Consultants are the best in the world.
Our Prices are standard across all our offices. We guarantee that other than company offers & promotions, you will not be quoted a higher price & eventually pay a lower price. Prices are determined by the company & are fixed for all clients, offices & cases. You know you are paying the right price – the same as all our 10000+ clients around the world.

Visa Fee

Entertainer visitors
Visa application fee
(INR)
Short-term (up to 6 months, single or multiple entry)
8400
Longer-term (valid for up to 2 years)
29200
Longer-term (valid for up to 5 years)
53700
Longer-term (valid for up to 10 years)
77400
Family visitors
Visa application fee
(INR)
Short-term (up to 6 months, single or multiple entry)
8400
Longer-term (valid for up to 2 years)
29200
Longer-term (valid for up to 5 years)
53700
Longer-term (valid for up to 10 years)
77400
Visitors for marriage or civil partnership
Visa application fee
(INR)
Marriage or civil partnership
8400
Visitors for private medical treatment
Visa application fee
(INR)
Private medical treatment
8400