Posts Tagged ‘Rudraksh Group Mohali’

Rudraksh Group,Rudraksh Group Mohali,New Zealand Immigration Policy

New Zealand’s immigration policy underwent a massive makeover in the recent past, causing setbacks in many Visa applications. The changes implemented in this process made an impact on the investor’s Visa application process by introducing major modifications in the existing policy. The Investor Visa, which allowed people to move permanently into New Zealand as a permanent resident, now requires applicants to invest twice the amount relatively. According to the previous investor visa policy, an applicant had to invest $3 Million over a duration of four years which is now changed to $6 Million. Rudraksh Group offers investor Visa service to facilitate the immigration procedure despite major changes in policy.

Rudraksh Group Mohali brings to you the changes of Investor Visa policy of New Zealand:

  1. As many as 146 days of every investment year (3 years) must be spent by the applicant in New Zealand
  2. The applicant needs to have a total of 3 years’ business experience
  3. The applicant should be below 65 years of age when applying for investor Visa
  4. The applicant’s family members should be fluent in English

Investor 1: The applicants must have a financial record of $10 Million invested over a period of 3 years.

Investor 2: To have additional points, the applicants require:

  • Great experience in business
  • Excellent understanding of English

However, the Investor 2 category of applicants need not require having $1 Million possession in their settlement funds.

Immigration experts at Rudraksh Group Mohali stay updated with the ongoing changes in immigration policies of different countries to serve its clients better. Rudraksh Group ensures that the changes in policies do not affect applicants, or disrupt the procedure.

You can also visit http://www.rudrakshgroup.in/

Advertisements

Canada express entry result 2016 explains Rudraksh Group

The results of the Canada Express Entry Draw for Permanent Residence under the Express Entry System have been announced on June 15 2016 by the minister of citizenship and immigration, John McCallum.

According to the Immigration and Refugee Protection Act, the determined number of invitations is 752.
Foreigners who acquire 488 points or more under the Comprehensive Ranking System are eligible to apply for permanent residence.  The CRS scores needed to get for an Invitation Apply for permanent residence is amended from time to time depending on the skill requirement.

This was the much awaited 13th Draw of popular express entry system launched to invite the selected candidates for permanent residency in Canada The people had very high hopes and expectations prior to the launch of this draw. The candidates with low CRS Score, i.e. 350-450 wants the qualifying marks to come down, so that they can secure their long awaited ITA (invitation to apply) for visa.

The candidates waiting for their ITA for a long time due to their low CRS Score need to make inclusive efforts to get permanent residency visa in Canada. The immediate pathway to secure the Canadian PR could be upcoming QSWP (Quebec Skilled Worker Program) application intake opening at the end of this month. You may get in touch with the Visas Avenue Immigration expert to know further details about the same.

If you have low CRS score and wish to secure the ITA via express entry for PR in Canada, you can to get the complete assistance and support in this regard from Rudraksh Group. The experts at Rudraksh Group will suggest you the PNP programs to apply to boost your CRS Score and subsequently ensure your permanent residency visa for Canada.

Rudraksh Immigration provides Australia Immigration

Australia is the land scenic beauty which is widely known for its high quality of life. The country specializes in the most prestigious teaching areas and has a great scope in the employment market. It has emerged as one of the most preferred destinations for pursuing higher education. It is also one of the most popular countries for tourism and is considered as the land of opportunities.

Rudraksh Group Overseas Solutions, one of the leading immigration and visa consultants in India highlights that the Australia Temporary Graduate Visa is like a ladder to success for the aspirants. The company has provided requisite guidance to the students willing to fly off to the continent cum country, Australia.

Rudraksh Group has helped a number of students to migrate to Australia for further studies and majority of them opted for Post-Study Work Stream, (Australia Temporary Graduate Visa). The visa has validation of up to 4 years, as it’s a work for a job on temporary basis. After helping hundreds of applicants, who have an aim to study abroad and pursue some job overseas after completing their graduation or post-graduation over there, the immigration expert is glad to works like a mediator to fulfil that dream.

Further, the Rudraksh Group Mohali went on to explain the requirements of this visa which include being present in Australia while applying for the same and its validity stands up to 4 years. Other requirements include age of the applicant being less than 50 years, holding an eligible visa, meeting the requirement of 2 years of Australian study in the last 6 months, meeting character and health requirements, having a health insurance in Australia, meeting certain requirements in the field that individual have applied and have cleared a competitive English examination like IELTS, TOEFL to name a few.

So, those who are giving a second thought to pursue their higher studies in Australia or even go for graduation to the Kangaroo land, they must bear this Temporary Graduate Visa in mind, just to keep every window and door open for consideration.

pic12

Overview

UK Visitor Visa generally is granted for upto 1 year. Visitors are not permitted to work on this visa and are expected to leave UK before the visa expires. Applicants can visit UK along with their dependents and children.
Applications are made through the VFS and personal interviews are rarely called for. The key to a successful application is genuine intent to visit, accurate documentation & forms.

Eligibility

To apply for the UK Tourist Visa / UK Visitor Visa the following eligibility criteria should be met
  • Applicants must demonstrate that they possess sufficient funds to support themselves and their family for the entire period of their visit.
  • Applicants must not intend to seek or undertake a job.
  • Applicants should have no criminal record and intend to strictly comply with the laws of the country.
  • Applicants may be required to undergo medical examination.
  • Applicants who might stay either with their relatives or friends should also provide invitation letter.
  • Applicants of certain countries may need a temporary resident visa

Basic Features of the UK Tourist Visa / UK Visitor Visa

  • The UK Tourist Visa / UK Visitor Visa allows you to travel throughout UK and visit UK’s many attractions
  • You can visit family and friends
  • Visitors can also register for short courses relating to courses of areas of general interest, or to learn English or French.
  • Visitors can meet with prospective employers or recruiters in pursuit of employment opportunities
  • Visitors are strictly not permitted to work on a UK Tourist Visa / UK Visitor Visa as this is illegal.

Spouse and dependents

Spouse, common law partner and dependent children over 18 years of age are required to apply individually for their own visiting visas and meet the appropriate criteria.

Price List, Fee Schedule & Refund Policy

Our service fee is Competitive & among the best you will find in the industry. At any given time, our state-of-the-art Processing Centre is processing over 5000 active cases from across the world. Our processes are standard & Process Consultants are the best in the world.
Our Prices are standard across all our offices. We guarantee that other than company offers & promotions, you will not be quoted a higher price & eventually pay a lower price. Prices are determined by the company & are fixed for all clients, offices & cases. You know you are paying the right price – the same as all our 10000+ clients around the world.

Visa Fee

Entertainer visitors
Visa application fee
(INR)
Short-term (up to 6 months, single or multiple entry)
8400
Longer-term (valid for up to 2 years)
29200
Longer-term (valid for up to 5 years)
53700
Longer-term (valid for up to 10 years)
77400
Family visitors
Visa application fee
(INR)
Short-term (up to 6 months, single or multiple entry)
8400
Longer-term (valid for up to 2 years)
29200
Longer-term (valid for up to 5 years)
53700
Longer-term (valid for up to 10 years)
77400
Visitors for marriage or civil partnership
Visa application fee
(INR)
Marriage or civil partnership
8400
Visitors for private medical treatment
Visa application fee
(INR)
Private medical treatment
8400

Rudraksh Group

With the rising world economy, there’s undoubtedly a marked upgradation in the quality standards of people’s lifestyle almost across the globe. And, with the increasing financial affordability, individual aspirations with regard to education and professional careers are also correspondingly enhanced each day. While earlier it was even hard to think about it, students now aspire to study abroad and it has become more practical for them to opt for courses offered by various universities abroad. Having said that, there are some typical countries which come to our mind at the mention of education in a foreign land, such as USA, UK, Australia and the like. However, currently, New Zealand’s name is on a sudden high in terms of studying abroad.

Universities at New Zealand are gaining immense popularity in the education sector worldwide and particularly, the India-New Zealand academic relations, somewhat recent, are fast developing. The country offers a vast range of Universities, Institute of Technology and Polytechnics, and some of the top Private Training Establishments (PTE’s). With the primary aspect of providing preeminent quality education, the place has many other elements to offer to the students. There is a wide ranging variety of academic-course options and other creative vocational opportunities like theatre, orchestras and opera etc. can also be learnt alongside.

Its Tertiary education providers facilitate cutting-edge and flexible programmes that are recognized internationally. A secure, pleasant and lively place to be in, New Zealand extends a multi-cultural, friendly aura to students from different parts of the world. Diverse professional opportunities invite the students on education completion. Top Universities at New Zealand are fast climbing the ladder in world rankings in the latest league table from Times Higher Education.

Although, when we think about studying abroad, umpteen queries and worries occupy our mind with one about immigration and its related procedures, topping them all. It is here when the name of Rudraksh Group is most aptly placed for offering its easy yet superior immigration consultancy services for all your immigration needs. Rudraksh Group Overseas Solutions ensures premium education with numerous opportunities at highly affordable prices. Rudraksh’s team keeps updating its knowledge and information on regular basis and gives best solutions with all the essential support needed.

It caters to a widespread clientele, coming from across the globe, including Asia, the Mid-East, North America and Europe. With an extensive experience of 16 years, it utilizes the professional services of its expert team of employees to facilitate assistance to individuals seeking to settle, study, work or do business in countries apart from their own.